Navigate Up
Sign In
Menu

Weekend Mass schedules by County

To search for Mass times near you by city, state or zip code, visit MassTimes.org.

IONIA

St. Patrick, Portland
Saturday 4:30pm
Sunday 7:30am, 9:30am, 11:30am

St. Joseph-St. Mary, Belding
Sunday 8:00am at St. Mary Chapel and
11:00am and 4:00pm at St. Joseph

St. Joseph, Pewamo
Saturday 4:30pm
Sunday 8:00am, 10:00am

St. John the Baptist, Hubbardston
Sunday 9:00am

St. Edward, Lake Odessa
Saturday 6:00pm
Sunday 9:45am

St. Anthony, Saranac
Sunday 8:30am

Ss. Peter & Paul, Ionia
Saturday 4:00pm
Sunday 8:00am, 11:30am,
1:00pm (en Español)

 

KENT

St. Thomas the Apostle, Grand Rapids
Saturday 5:00pm
Sunday 7:30am, 9:00am, 11:00am

St. Stephen, East Grand Rapids
Saturday 4:30pm
Sunday 8:30am, 10:30am

St. Sebastian, Byron Center
Saturday 5:00pm
Sunday 8:30am, 10:30am

St. Robert of Newminster, Ada
Saturday 4:30pm
Sunday 9:00am, 11:00am, 6:00pm

St. Pius X, Grandville
Saturday 5:30pm
Sunday 8:30am, 10:30am

St. Paul the Apostle, Grand Rapids
Saturday 5:00pm
Sunday 9:00am, 11:00am

St. Patrick, Parnell
Saturday 5:00pm
Sunday 8:00am, 10:30am

 

St. Mary, Lowell
Saturday 5:00pm
Sunday 10:30am

St. Mary, Grand Rapids
Saturday 5:00pm
Sunday 9:30am, 11:30am (en Español)

St. Mary Magdalen, Kentwood
Saturday 5:00pm
Sunday 9:00am, 11:00am, 5:00pm

St. Margaret, Harvard
Please see St. John Paul II, Cedar Springs

St. Jude, Grand Rapids
Saturday 4:00pm
Sunday 8:30am, 10:30am

St. Joseph the Worker, Wyoming
Saturday 5:00pm (Bilingual)
Sunday 9:00am (en Español), 11:00am (en Español)

St. John Vianney, Wyoming
Saturday 5:00pm
Sunday 8:30am, 10:30am

St. John Paul II, Cedar Springs
Saturday 4:00pm
Sunday 8:30am, 10:30am, 5:00pm

St. James, Grand Rapids
Please see Basilica of St. Adalbert, Grand Rapids

St. Isidore, Grand Rapids
Saturday 5:00pm
Sunday 8:30am, 10:30am. 6pm

St. Dominic, Wyoming
Please see St. Francis Xavier & Shrine of Our Lady of Guadalupe, Grand Rapids

St. Anthony of Padua, Grand Rapids
Saturday 4:30pm
Sunday 7:30am, 9:00am, 11:30am

St. Alphonsus, Grand Rapids
Saturday 5:15pm
Sunday 7:00am, 9:00am, 11:00am, 5:15pm

St. Francis Xavier & Shrine of Our Lady of Guadalupe, Grand Rapids
Saturday 4:30pm at St. Dominic Church and Sunday 9:30am, 11:30am (en Español), 6pm (en Español, charismatic) - all Sunday Masses are at St. Francis.

Sacred Heart of Jesus, Grand Rapids
Saturday 5:00pm
Sunday 8:00am, 10:30am, 12:30pm (Latin rite)

Ss. Peter & Paul, Grand Rapids
Saturday 4:00pm
Sunday 9:30am

Our Lady of Sorrows, Grand Rapids
Saturday 4:00pm
Sunday 10:00am, 12:00pm (en Español)

Our Lady of La-Vang, Wyoming
Saturday 5:00pm
Sunday 7:30am,
12:30pm (during school year Sept. to May),
11:00am (summer only)

Our Lady of Consolation, Rockford
Saturday 5:00pm
Sunday 9:00am, 11:00am

Mary Queen of Apostles, Sand Lake
Saturday 5:30pm; Sunday 7:30 & 9:30am and at St. Clara's Saturday 7:00pm (Memorial Day through Labor Day)

Latvian Apostolate, Grand Rapids
Sunday 10:00am

Immaculate Heart of Mary, Grand Rapids
Saturday 5:15pm
Sunday 8:30am, 11:00am

GR Home for Veterans Chapel
Sunday 9:00am

Holy Trinity, Comstock Park
Saturday 5:00pm
Sunday 8:30am, 10:30am

Holy Spirit, Grand Rapids
Saturday 5:00pm
Sunday 8:00am, 10:00am, 12:00pm

Holy Name of Jesus, Wyoming
Saturday 4:30pm (English)
Sunday 9:30am (English),
8:00am, 11:30am (en Español)
Starting October 4, 2014 Sunday, Mass in English 9:45am

Holy Family, Sparta
Saturday 5:30pm
Sunday 9:00am, 11:00am

Holy Family, Caledonia
Saturday 5:00pm
Sunday 9:00am, 11:00am

Cathedral of Saint Andrew, Grand Rapids
Saturday 4:30pm
Sunday 10:00am (televised, Fox 17), 12:00pm (en Español), 5:30pm, 7:30pm
Daily Mass M-F, 7:00am, 12:05pm & Saturday 12:05pm

Blessed Sacrament, Grand Rapids
Saturday 4:30pm
Sunday 9:00am, 11:00am

Basilica of St. Adalbert, Grand Rapids
Saturday 4:00pm at St. James and 4:30pm at the Basilica
Sunday 9:00am at St. James and 10:30am at the Basilica

Assumption of BVM, Belmont
Saturday 5:30pm
Sunday 9:00am, 11:00am, 5:30pm

 

LAKE

St. Ignatius, Luther
Please see St. Ann-St. Ignatius, Baldwin

St. Bernard, Irons
Saturday 5:00pm
Sunday 8:00am

St. Ann-St. Ignatius, Baldwin
Saturday 5:00pm at St. Ann
Sunday 9:00am at St. Ignatius and 11:00am at St. Ann

 

MASON

St. Simon, Ludington
Saturday 5:30pm
Sunday 8:30am, 10:30am

St. Mary-St. Jerome, Custer
all Masses are held at St. Mary Church, Custer
Saturday 4:00pm
Sunday 10:00am

St. John Cantius, Free Soil
Sunday 10:00am

St. Jerome, Scottville
Please see St. Mary-St. Jerome, Custer 

MECOSTA

St. Paul Campus, Big Rapids
Please see St. Mary & St. Paul, Big Rapids
 
St. Michael the Archangel, Remus
Saturday 5:00pm
Sunday 9:00am, 11:00am
 
St. Mary & St. Paul, Big Rapids
Saturday 5:00pm and Sunday 9:00am at St. Mary
Sunday 11:00am and 5:00pm (September to May) at St. Paul
 
St. Anne, Paris
Sunday 8:00am
 

MONTCALM

St. Mary, Carson City
Saturday 4:00pm
Sunday 11:00am
 
St. Bernadette of Lourdes-St. Margaret Mary Alacoque, Stanton
Saturday 5:00pm April to September at St. Bernadette; October through March at St. Margaret Mary
Sunday 9:00am at St. Margaret Mary and 11:00am at St. Bernadette
 
St. Francis de Sales, Lakeview
Please see Christ the King-St. Francis de Sales, Howard City
 
St. Charles Borromeo, Greenville
Saturday 5:00pm
Sunday 9:00am
 
St. Clara, Coral
Please see Mary Queen of Apostles, Sand Lake
 
Christ the King-St. Francis de Sales, Howard City
Saturday 5:00pm at Christ the King
Sunday 9:00am at St. Francis de Sales and 11:00am at Christ the King 

MUSKEGON 

St. Thomas the Apostle, Muskegon
Saturday 6:00pm
Sunday 9:00am
 
St. Michael, Muskegon
Saturday 4:30pm at St. Francis de Sales
Sunday 9:00am at St. Michael and 11:00am at St. Francis de Sales
 
Prince of Peace, N. Muskegon
Saturday 5:00pm at Prince of Peace
Sunday 8:30am at St. Mary and 10:30am at Prince of Peace
 
St. Mary's Church of the Immaculate Conception, Muskegon
Saturday 4 p.m. (Our Lady of Grace); Sunday: 9 a.m. (Our Lady of Grace); 9 a.m. en Español (St. Mary); 10:30 a.m. (St. Mary); 12:30 p.m. en Español (St. Mary); 5 p.m. (St. Mary)
 
St. James, Montague
Saturday 5:00pm
Sunday 8:30am, 11:00am
 
St. Francis de Sales, Muskegon (Norton Shores)
Saturday 4:30pm at St. Francis de Sales
Sunday 9:00am at St. Michael and 11:00am at St. Francis de Sales
 
 
Sacred Heart, Muskegon Heights
Saturday 4:00pm
Sunday 11:00am
 
Our Lady of Grace, Muskegon
Saturday 4 p.m. (Our Lady of Grace); Sunday: 9 a.m. (Our Lady of Grace); 9 a.m en Español (St. Mary); 10:30 a.m. (St. Mary); 12:30 p.m. en Español (St. Mary); 5 p.m. (St. Mary)
 
St. Jean Baptiste, Muskegon
Please see St. Mary of the Immaculate Conception, Muskegon

NEWAYGO

St. Michael, Brunswick
Saturday 5:00pm at St. Michael
Sunday 9:00am at Christ the King and 11:00am at St. Michael
 
 
St. Bartholomew, Newaygo
Saturday 4:00pm (English), 6:00pm (Espanol)
Sunday 9:00am (English)
 
Our Lady of Guadalupe, Grant
Sunday June to October: 9:00am (en Español) at OLG and November to May: 9:00am (en Español) at St. Bartholomew 
 
All Saints, Fremont
Saturday 4:00pm
Sunday 9:00am
 

OCEANA

St. Vincent, Pentwater​
Please see St. Joseph, Weare-St. Vincent, Pentwater
 
St. Joseph, Weare-St. Vincent, Pentwater
St. Joseph:
Sunday, 9 a.m. (year-round)
St. Vincent:
May to October - Saturday, 4 p.m. & Sunday 10:30 a.m. & November to April - Saturday 4 p.m.
 
St. John the Baptist, Claybanks
April to December: Sunday 7:00am
 
Saturday ​5:00pm at Our Lady of Fatima
Sunday 9:30am and 11:30am (en Español) at St. Gregory
 
Our Lady of Fatima, Shelby
Saturday ​5:00pm at Our Lady of Fatima
Sunday 9:30am and 11:30am (en Español) at St. Gregory
 
 
Christ the King, Hesperia
Please see St. Michael, Brunswick
 

OSCEOLA

St. Philip Neri, Reed City
Saturday 5:00pm
Sunday 10:00am
 
St. Agnes, Marion
Sunday 10:00am
 
Sacred Heart, Evart
Saturday 5:00pm
Sunday 8:00am
 

OTTAWA

St. Patrick-St. Anthony, Grand Haven
All Masses are held at St. Patrick Church
Saturday 5:00pm
Sunday 9:00am, 11:00am & seasonal Mass 6:00pm (en Español) from June to October
 
St. Michael, Coopersville
Sunday 7:30am, 9:00am
 
St. Mary, Spring Lake
Saturday 4:30pm
Sunday 9:00am, 11:00am
 
St. Mary, Marne
Saturday 4:00pm
Sunday 11:00am
 
St. Luke University, Allendale
Effective March 1, 2017 ALL liturgies are now being celebrated in the new church building at the following address: 10144 42nd Ave., Georgetown Twp., MI 49428
Sunday: 8 am, 10:30am, 5:30pm
 
St. Joseph, Wright
Saturday 6:00pm
Sunday 11:00am
 
 
St. Francis de Sales, Holland
Saturday 5:00pm
Sunday 8:30am, 10:30am, 12:30pm (en Español)
 
St. Anthony, Robinson
Please see St. Patrick-St. Anthony, Grand Haven
 
Our Lady of the Lake, Holland
Saturday 5:00pm
Sunday 9:00am, 11:00am
 
Holy Redeemer, Jenison
Saturday 4:30pm
Sunday 9:00am, 11:00am